The games database was last updated on 28/08/2019. Below is a selection of the latest tournaments and games.
Top games
Decisive short games
Recent checkmates

7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, Saint Louis USA 2019 
12345678
1. Anand, Viswanathan2756+3 =8 =12 =7 =11 =9 =5 =4 4½/82847+9
2. Karjakin, Sergey2750=6 =5 =10 =3 =8 =12 =7 +11 4½/82836+9
3. Nepomniachtchi, Ian2774-1 =4 =6 =2 +10 =5 =8 +12 4½/82835+6
4. Caruana, Fabiano2818=10 =3 =8 +12 =7 =11 =9 =1 4½/828320
5. Ding, Liren2805=7 =2 =11 =10 +9 =3 =1 =8 4½/82830+2
6. Mamedyarov, Shakhriy...2764=2 =10 =3 =8 =12 =7 =11 =9 4/82781+1
7. So, Wesley2776=5 =11 =9 =1 =4 =6 =2 =10 4/827740
8. Carlsen, Magnus2882=9 =1 =4 =6 =2 =10 =3 =5 4/82774-12
9. Giri, Anish2779=8 =12 =7 =11 -5 =1 =4 =6 3½/82743-3
10. Nakamura, Hikaru2743=4 =6 =2 =5 -3 =8 =12 =7 3½/827420
11. Vachier Lagrave, Max...2778=12 =7 =5 =9 =1 =4 =6 -2 3½/82727-5
12. Aronian, Levon2765=11 =9 =1 -4 =6 =2 =10 -3 3/82670-9

72nd ch-RUS 2019, Izhevsk RUS 2019 
123456789101112
1. Tomashevsky, Evgeny2706  ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 72796+11
2. Inarkiev, Ernesto2682½   ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 2762+11
3. Matlakov, Maksim2710½ ½   ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 2759+6
4. Vitiugov, Nikita2728½ ½ ½   1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 2758+3
5. Predke, Alexandr2650½ 1 0 0   0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 2692+6
6. Motylev, Alexander2668½ 0 ½ ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2690+3
7. Alekseenko, Kirill26680 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   0 ½ ½ 1 1 2690+3
8. Artemiev, Vladislav27570 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1   0 ½ 1 ½ 2682-11
9. Dreev, Alexey2662½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ 526540
10. Sarana, Alexey2655½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   0 ½ 2619-4
11. Fedoseev, Vl326710 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1   1 2617-6
12. Jakovenko, Dmitrij2704½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0   2542-22

94th ch-FRA TB 2019, Chartres FRA 2019 
1234
1. Lagarde, Maxime262601½12725+4
2. Fressinet, Laurent262510½02526-4

US Chess Masters TB 2019, Greensboro USA 2019 
1
1. Moradiabadi, Elshan2537+4 1/13010+6
2. Ortiz Suarez, Isam R...2551=3 ½/125890
3. Azarov, Sergei2589=2 ½/125510
4. Naroditsky, Daniel2610-1 0/12137-6

94th ch-FRA 2019, Chartres FRA 2019 
12345678910
1. Fressinet, Laurent2625  1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 62699+7
2. Lagarde, Maxime26260   1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 62699+7
3. Moussard, Jules2595½ 0   ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 2658+6
4. Gharamian, Tigran2586½ ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 52614+2
5. Cornette, Matthieu2555½ ½ ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2573+2
6. Feller, Sebastien2577½ ½ ½ ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ 25710
7. Edouard, Romain2650½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½   ½ 1 1 2563-11
8. Gozzoli, Yannick2614½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   ½ ½ 42522-11
9. Maze, Sebastien25540 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½   1 2485-7
10. Favarel, Julien23330 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0   2331-1

Van Wely-Nguyen Classical, Novy Bor CZE 2019 
1234
1. Van Wely, Loek26081½½½26350
2. Nguyen, Thai Dai Van25350½½½25080

Van Wely-Nguyen Rapid, Novy Bor CZE 2019 
1234
1. Van Wely, Loek2608111142935+15
2. Nguyen, Thai Dai Van2535000002208-15

Werle-Kriebel Classical, Novy Bor CZE 2019 
1234
1. Kriebel, Tadeas2531½½1½2640+5
2. Werle, Jan2540½½0½2431-5

Werle-Kriebel Rapid, Novy Bor CZE 2019 
12
1. Kriebel, Tadeas2531½12740+5
2. Werle, Jan2540½0½2331-5

St.Petersburg Rapid 2019, St Petersburg RUS 2019 
1234567891011
1. Tsydypov, Zhamsaran2568  +54 +38 +55 +9 =3 =7 +13 =4 =2 =6 7½/102704+15
2. Grachev, Boris2621  +51 +52 =19 +23 +12 +16   +7 =1 =4 7½/92738+11
3. Sjugirov, Sanan2662  +41 +42 +43 +26 =1 =8 -7 +21 +19 -9 7/102636-4
4. Stupak, Kirill2561    +58 =13 +20 =11 +18 +17 =1 +25 =2 7/92735+18
5. Chigaev, Maksim2643  +44 +45 +31 =12 =7 =19 =16 -18   =34 5½/92531-13
6. Zvjaginsev, Vadim2639  +46 -28     +47 =21 +48 =15 +24 =1 5½/82549-8
7. Shimanov, Alexandr2587    +53 +24 +27 =5 =1 +3 -2 -13   5/82631+3
8. Goganov, Aleksey2564  +56 +40 =16 +57 +14 =3 -9 -24     5/825700
9. Gasanov, Eldar2475        -1 +28 +32 +8 =19 =10 +3 5/72701+20
10. Morozevich, Alexande...2659  -29       +38 +31   +23 =9 +13 4½/62612-3
11. Alekseev, Evgeny2635  +49 +39 +50 =14 =4 -13         4/62596-3
12. Sorokin, Aleksey2537    +59 +60 =5 -2       +39 -23 3½/62560+1
13. Vokhidov, Shamsiddin2512      =4 =36   +11 -1   +7 -10 3/62581+5
14. Romanov, Evgeny2579      +18 =11 -8   =20 =32     2½/52494-6
15. Golubov, Saveliy2478              +62 =6 =18 =20 2½/42564+4
16. Zakhartsov, Vladimir2493      =8   +61 -2 =5 -25     2/52517+2
17. Khlebovich, A2394            +26 -4   =31 =33 2/42526+7
18. Sek, Konstantin2469      -14     -4   +5 =15 -22 1½/52380-4
19. Belyakov, Bogdan2505      =2     =5   =9 -3   1½/425000
20. Mokshanov, Alexey2447        -4     =14   =22 =15 1½/42415-1
21. Bryakin, Mikhail2428            =6 +33 -3     1½/32570+5
22. Faizrakhmanov, Ramil2440                  =20 +18 1½/22658+5
23. Pershin, Denis2408        -2       -10   +12 1/32472+2
24. Zanan, Evgeny2486      -7         +8 -6   1/324630
25. Rozum, Ivan2596  -27             +16 -4   1/32362-9
26. Sychev, Klementy2579        -3 +40 -17         1/32316-10
27. Ahmadzada, Ahmad2431  +25     -7             1/22592+4
28. Sawlin, Leonid2395    +6     -9           1/22557+4
29. Parfenov, Viktor N2204  +10                   1/13059+9
30. Kretov, Evgeny2219                    +31 1/12956+8
31. Sviridov, Va2556      -5     -10     =17 -30 ½/42179-19
32. Smirnov, Timofey2354            -9   =14     ½/223270
33. Makhmutov, Rail2408              -21     =17 ½/22211-4
34. Nazaretyan, Tigran2297                    =5 ½/12643+3
35. Gitelson, Arkady2233  =37                   ½/12595+3
36. Yanchenko, Roman2476        =13             ½/125120
37. Sakaev, Konstantin2595  =35                   ½/12233-3
38. Ovchinnikov, Vsevolo...2316    -1     -10           0/22214-3
39. Sadovsky, Artem2409    -11             -12   0/22186-5
40. Maltsevskaya, Aleksa...2291    -8     -26           0/22172-3
41. Shalygin, Andreij2265  -3                   0/122620
42. Vlassow, Valentin2257    -3                 0/122620
43. Iljiushenok, Ilia2533      -3               0/12262-3
44. Aleksandrov, D2182  -5                   0/122430
45. Goltsov, D2349    -5                 0/12243-1
46. Lysenko, Margarita2249  -6                   0/122390
47. Gubajdullin, Alexey2331          -6           0/12239-1
48. Sichinava, Zviad2257              -6       0/122390
49. Tarasov, Ilya2226  -11                   0/122350
50. Babujian, Levon2491      -11               0/12235-3
51. Marinskii, Yurii2167  -2                   0/122210
52. Krapivin, Alexander2414    -2                 0/12221-2
53. Klukin, Kirill2325    -7                 0/12187-1
54. Arkhipenko, D2182  -1                   0/121680
55. Hamitevici, Vladimir2480      -1               0/12168-3
56. Rudovskii, Filipp2264  -8                   0/12164-1
57. Burmakin, Vladimir2508        -8             0/12164-4
58. Kashtanov, Ruslan2376    -4                 0/12161-2
59. Tologontegin, Semete...2386    -12                 0/12137-2
60. Lobanov, Sergei2495      -12               0/12137-4
61. Vorobiov, Evgeny E2560          -16           0/12093-5
62. Makoveev, Ilya2299              -15       0/12078-2

Top games

Wang Hao, (2720) - Naiditsch, Arkadij (2675), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A07 - 1-0  Game overview
Wei Yi, (2727) - Andreikin, Dmitry (2743), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, C67 - ½-½  Game overview
Anton Guijarro, David (2678) - Wang Yue, (2683), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A13 - ½-½  Game overview
Li, Chao B (2697) - Ni Hua, (2668), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, E01 - ½-½  Game overview
Yu, Yangyi (2752) - Harikrishna, Penteala (2738), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, D38 - ½-½  Game overview
Andreikin, Dmitry (2743) - Wang Hao, (2720), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, C42 - ½-½  Game overview
Wang Hao, (2720) - Vallejo Pons, Francisco (2678), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A25 - ½-½  Game overview
Rapport, Richard (2747) - Ni Hua, (2668), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A13 - ½-½  Game overview
Li, Chao B (2697) - Anton Guijarro, David (2678), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, D35 - 0-1  Game overview
Harikrishna, Penteala (2738) - Wei Yi, (2727), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, D20 - 1-0  Game overview
Wang Yue, (2683) - Cheparinov, Ivan (2663), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A37 - ½-½  Game overview
Malakhov, Vladimir (2663) - Wang Hao, (2720), TCh-CHN 2019, 2019, A33 - ½-½  Game overview
Artemiev, Vladislav (2757) - Motylev, Alexander (2668), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, A20 - ½-½  Game overview
Matlakov, Maksim (2710) - Predke, Alexandr (2650), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, E20 - 1-0  Game overview
Fedoseev, Vl3 (2671) - Jakovenko, Dmitrij (2704), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D37 - 1-0  Game overview
Tomashevsky, Evgeny (2706) - Alekseenko, Kirill (2668), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D78 - 1-0  Game overview
Vitiugov, Nikita (2728) - Sarana, Alexey (2655), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, A15 - ½-½  Game overview
Dreev, Alexey (2662) - Inarkiev, Ernesto (2682), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, E35 - 0-1  Game overview
Sarana, Alexey (2655) - Dreev, Alexey (2662), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, B40 - ½-½  Game overview
Alekseenko, Kirill (2668) - Vitiugov, Nikita (2728), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, C11 - ½-½  Game overview
Jakovenko, Dmitrij (2704) - Tomashevsky, Evgeny (2706), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, C84 - ½-½  Game overview
Predke, Alexandr (2650) - Fedoseev, Vl3 (2671), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D85 - 1-0  Game overview
Motylev, Alexander (2668) - Matlakov, Maksim (2710), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, C80 - ½-½  Game overview
Inarkiev, Ernesto (2682) - Artemiev, Vladislav (2757), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, B43 - 0-1  Game overview
Matlakov, Maksim (2710) - Artemiev, Vladislav (2757), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D15 - ½-½  Game overview
Fedoseev, Vl3 (2671) - Motylev, Alexander (2668), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, C65 - ½-½  Game overview
Tomashevsky, Evgeny (2706) - Predke, Alexandr (2650), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Vitiugov, Nikita (2728) - Jakovenko, Dmitrij (2704), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, A07 - ½-½  Game overview
Dreev, Alexey (2662) - Alekseenko, Kirill (2668), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, E32 - ½-½  Game overview
Sarana, Alexey (2655) - Inarkiev, Ernesto (2682), 72nd ch-RUS 2019, 2019, D37 - 0-1  Game overview
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764) - Giri, Anish (2779), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D43 - ½-½  Game overview
Nakamura, Hikaru (2743) - So, Wesley (2776), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774) - Aronian, Levon (2765), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C50 - 1-0  Game overview
Karjakin, Sergey (2750) - Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D86 - 1-0  Game overview
Carlsen, Magnus (2882) - Ding, Liren (2805), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, E21 - ½-½  Game overview
Caruana, Fabiano (2818) - Anand, Viswanathan (2756), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Aronian, Levon (2765) - Nakamura, Hikaru (2743), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, B92 - ½-½  Game overview
So, Wesley (2776) - Karjakin, Sergey (2750), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778) - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C53 - ½-½  Game overview
Carlsen, Magnus (2882) - Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D85 - ½-½  Game overview
Giri, Anish (2779) - Caruana, Fabiano (2818), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Ding, Liren (2805) - Anand, Viswanathan (2756), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, E00 - ½-½  Game overview
Karjakin, Sergey (2750) - Aronian, Levon (2765), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764) - So, Wesley (2776), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D20 - ½-½  Game overview
Nakamura, Hikaru (2743) - Carlsen, Magnus (2882), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, B31 - ½-½  Game overview
Anand, Viswanathan (2756) - Giri, Anish (2779), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, B40 - ½-½  Game overview
Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774) - Ding, Liren (2805), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C50 - ½-½  Game overview
Caruana, Fabiano (2818) - Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, B90 - ½-½  Game overview
Aronian, Levon (2765) - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C42 - ½-½  Game overview
Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774) - Nakamura, Hikaru (2743), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - 1-0  Game overview
Ding, Liren (2805) - Giri, Anish (2779), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D38 - 1-0  Game overview
Carlsen, Magnus (2882) - Karjakin, Sergey (2750), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778) - Anand, Viswanathan (2756), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C53 - ½-½  Game overview
So, Wesley (2776) - Caruana, Fabiano (2818), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, A20 - ½-½  Game overview
Karjakin, Sergey (2750) - Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, E60 - ½-½  Game overview
Giri, Anish (2779) - Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D86 - ½-½  Game overview
Nakamura, Hikaru (2743) - Ding, Liren (2805), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C88 - ½-½  Game overview
Caruana, Fabiano (2818) - Aronian, Levon (2765), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C65 - 1-0  Game overview
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764) - Carlsen, Magnus (2882), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D45 - ½-½  Game overview
Anand, Viswanathan (2756) - So, Wesley (2776), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C42 - ½-½  Game overview
Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2774) - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2764), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C78 - ½-½  Game overview
Nakamura, Hikaru (2743) - Karjakin, Sergey (2750), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, E10 - ½-½  Game overview
So, Wesley (2776) - Giri, Anish (2779), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, E06 - ½-½  Game overview
Ding, Liren (2805) - Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D85 - ½-½  Game overview
Carlsen, Magnus (2882) - Caruana, Fabiano (2818), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D37 - ½-½  Game overview
Aronian, Levon (2765) - Anand, Viswanathan (2756), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, C50 - ½-½  Game overview

Decisive short games

Catalan Gasque, N (1789) - Camison Zornoza, Cesar (1847), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, A40 - 1-0  Game overview
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica (2257) - Lopez Bezanilla, Claudio (1528), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, B23 - 1-0  Game overview
Kizilkus, Akin (2135) - Annageldyev, Orazly (2342), 9th Marmaris Karya IM, 2019, A58 - 1-0  Game overview
Mentile, Lishen (1513) - Morais, Honorina, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C57 - 1-0  Game overview
Pires, Joel David - Gole, Habtamu Ashenafi (2046), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B20 - 0-1  Game overview
Asante Debesai Zerabruk, (1712) - Coulibaly, Abdoulaye, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B18 - 1-0  Game overview
Do Prado, Hamilton Mesquita (1691) - Moyses Sobrinho, Elias (1890), V Copel Masters Open 2019, 2019, A45 - 0-1  Game overview
Hamad, Essam (1906) - Yahya Shuaib Al Kaff, (1349), ch-UAE 2019, 2019, C26 - 1-0  Game overview
Diermair, Andreas (2473) - Stark, L (2362), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, A04 - 1-0  Game overview
Krizek, Frantisek (1915) - Nekarda, Jan (1707), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, A33 - 1-0  Game overview
Nytra, Petr (1915) - Nytra, Ondrej (2016), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, C69 - 1-0  Game overview
Sabuk, Piotr (2396) - Bernadskiy, V (2583), Lviv Cup 2019, 2019, E90 - 1-0  Game overview
Ovsejevitsch, Sergei (2591) - Borsuk, Konstantin (2372), Lviv Cup 2019, 2019, E12 - 1-0  Game overview
Budnikov, Oleg (2397) - Neverov, Valeriy (2460), Lviv Cup 2019, 2019, D30 - 0-1  Game overview
Lind, JO (2164) - Olofsson, Hans-Erik (1898), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, B07 - 1-0  Game overview
Peierl, W (1760) - Schrammel, Alfred (1854), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, B21 - 1-0  Game overview
Schrammel, Alfred (1854) - Kobas, Mihael (2022), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, D02 - 0-1  Game overview
Acimovic, Radivoje (2103) - Saxer, Bernhard (1867), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, B76 - 1-0  Game overview
Nowak, Mikolaj (2281) - Bartkowiak, Damian (2114), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C46 - 1-0  Game overview
Murglin, Kamil (1267) - Litke, Slawomir (1637), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C45 - 0-1  Game overview
Stockfelt, Jesse (1526) - Hamina, Martti (1702), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D88 - 0-1  Game overview
Ruotanen, Helge (1920) - Sipila, Vilka (2407), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A00 - 0-1  Game overview
Hakkinen, Aleksandr (1609) - Paasikangas, J (2211), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A40 - 0-1  Game overview
Collado Barbas, Laura (2070) - Lopez Varela, Pablo (2020), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, E32 - 1-0  Game overview
Fernandez Garcia, JoseM (2390) - Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo (2184), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, C16 - 1-0  Game overview
Fernandez Lago, David (1906) - Garcia Castro, Pablo (2327), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, B06 - 0-1  Game overview
Perez Candelario, Manuel (2621) - Garcia Garrido, A (2136), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, C42 - 1-0  Game overview
Cukrowski, F (2424) - Grabarczyk, Miroslaw (2362), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, C42 - 0-1  Game overview
Karsakov, Maxim (1183) - Petrov, Igor (1626), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, A11 - 0-1  Game overview
Ageeva, Vasilisa (1774) - Podolskii, Mikhail (1557), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B23 - 1-0  Game overview
Anisimov, Yuri (1882) - Sokolov, Ilia (2034), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, D20 - 1-0  Game overview
Yakovlev, YuriS (1817) - Manin, Victor L (2131), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B50 - 0-1  Game overview
Borodin, Georgy (1770) - Kolchin, Maxim (2008), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C45 - 0-1  Game overview
Gumenniy, Evgeny (1797) - Sairanov, T (2021), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B03 - 1-0  Game overview
Galkin, Leonid (1751) - Pogosian, Vladimir (1992), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B07 - 1-0  Game overview

Recent checkmates

Bernabeu Lopez, Carlos Javier (2370) - Narciso Dublan, Marc (2483), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, A07 - 0-1  Game overview
Perez Garcia, Alejandro (2347) - Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (2346), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, A15 - 1-0  Game overview
Abal Cores, Lucas (2290) - Garcia Amoros, Pablo (2101), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, B22 - 1-0  Game overview
Cruz Lledo, Pablo (2445) - Suarez Gomez, Julio (2433), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, D04 - 0-1  Game overview
Cruz Lledo, Pablo (2445) - Melero Fidalgo, Juan de Dios (2295), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, E41 - 1-0  Game overview
Jimenez de la Torre, Jose Antonio (1978) - Centeno Mendoza, Julio Stefano (1726), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, C55 - 1-0  Game overview
Meneses Gonzalez, Kevin Moises (2251) - Serrano Garcia, Luis (1908), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, A04 - 1-0  Game overview
Glavina, P (2407) - Ledesma Claros, Daniel (2061), TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019, 2019, A21 - 1-0  Game overview
Manakova, Maria (2237) - Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel (2367), Serbian League Women 2019, 2019, A80 - 0-1  Game overview
Saric, Sinisa (2410) - Stojanovic, Mihajlo (2475), Serbian League 2019, 2019, D31 - 0-1  Game overview
Papenin, N (2319) - Kirilmaz, Emre (2044), 9th Marmaris Karya IM, 2019, D37 - 1-0  Game overview
Mongeli, Sasha (1527) - Daher-Khater, Rochana, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C44 - 1-0  Game overview
Gamba, Merveille-Gloria - Ndirangu, Nyaruai,Joyce (1662), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A05 - 0-1  Game overview
Kourakoumba, Florent (1677) - Gohil, Mehul (2076), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C02 - 0-1  Game overview
Gomes, Loedi - Tjaronda, Nicola (1545), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B20 - 0-1  Game overview
Pires, Luzia (1924) - Yohana Teklehaimanot, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, - Caxita, Esperanca (1803), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B01 - 0-1  Game overview
Youwou Pedhom, Grace Christie - Clarice KONE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A41 - 1-0  Game overview
Tenin DIAKITE, - Magne, Kouokam Sylviane (1317), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B01 - 0-1  Game overview
Boudriga, M (2325) - Osunfuyi, Abimbola (2235), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B51 - 0-1  Game overview
Izidora Lourenco Lima, - Yohana Teklehaimanot, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D20 - 1-0  Game overview
Daher-Khater, Rochana - Youwou Pedhom, Grace Christie, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B01 - 0-1  Game overview
Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (1679) - Ebosse, Kingue Victor Patrick (2055), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B20 - 0-1  Game overview
Morais, Honorina - Eshete, Ruth Leykun (1495), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C50 - 0-1  Game overview
Haile, Lidet,Abate (1593) - Gomes, Loedi, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C42 - 1-0  Game overview
Pires, Joel David - Gole, Habtamu Ashenafi (2046), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B20 - 0-1  Game overview
Clarice KONE, - Gabatshwarwe Refilwe, (1649), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C44 - 0-1  Game overview
Francis, Onkemetse (1792) - Tenin DIAKITE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C00 - 1-0  Game overview
Makoto, Rodwell (2373) - Adu, Oladapo (2273), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A09 - 1-0  Game overview
Gomes, Loedi - Magne, Kouokam Sylviane (1317), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A40 - 0-1  Game overview
Moniz, Luis Carlos Silva - Amba, Oyon Marius Claude (1911), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B40 - 0-1  Game overview
Tenin DIAKITE, - Gamba, Merveille-Gloria, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C20 - 0-1  Game overview
Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (1679) - Traore, Bakary (2189), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C20 - 0-1  Game overview
Coulibaly, Abdoulaye - Kourakoumba, Florent (1677), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A13 - 1-0  Game overview
Nkhoma, Desiderata (1481) - Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C42 - 1-0  Game overview
Mululu, Linah (1633) - Izidora Lourenco Lima, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Wakuruwarewa, Colletta (1587) - Pires, Luzia (1924), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B50 - 1-0  Game overview
Morais, Honorina - Yohana Teklehaimanot, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, - Gomes, Loedi, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 0-1  Game overview
Pires, Joel David - Mekonnen Abraham Habtemichael, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B00 - 0-1  Game overview
Asante Debesai Zerabruk, (1712) - Moniz, Luis Carlos Silva, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C10 - 1-0  Game overview
Beekhy, Aamirah (1373) - Daher-Khater, Rochana, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Naipal, Hoolan (1785) - Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (1679), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Kourakoumba, Florent (1677) - Marie, P (1921), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B20 - 0-1  Game overview
Izidora Lourenco Lima, - Clarice KONE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, E61 - 1-0  Game overview
Msukwa, Tupokiwe (1289) - Mululu, Linah (1633), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D37 - 0-1  Game overview
Bellahcene, Bilel (2550) - Aderito, Pedro (2301), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B12 - 1-0  Game overview
Gomes, Loedi - Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C55 - 0-1  Game overview
Yohana Teklehaimanot, - Daher-Khater, Rochana, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Gamba, Merveille-Gloria - Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A04 - 1-0  Game overview
Clarice KONE, - Beekhy, Aamirah (1373), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B00 - 0-1  Game overview
Magne, Kouokam Sylviane (1317) - Haile, Lidet,Abate (1593), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D30 - 0-1  Game overview
Adu, Oladapo (2273) - Beukes, Dante M (2130), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B30 - 1-0  Game overview
Morais, Honorina - Clarice KONE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B00 - 0-1  Game overview
Tenin DIAKITE, - Gomes, Loedi, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C20 - 1-0  Game overview
Daher-Khater, Rochana - Eshete, Ruth Leykun (1495), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C46 - 0-1  Game overview
Haile, Lidet,Abate (1593) - Gamba, Merveille-Gloria, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C70 - 1-0  Game overview
Mesfin, Leykun (2151) - Kourakoumba, Florent (1677), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C00 - 1-0  Game overview
Msukwa, Tupokiwe (1289) - Izidora Lourenco Lima, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D10 - 1-0  Game overview
Mwango, Lorita (1947) - Marzouk, Amira (1698), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A22 - 1-0  Game overview
Daher-Khater, Rochana - Morais, Honorina, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C44 - 1-0  Game overview
Gomes, Loedi - Gamba, Merveille-Gloria, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C50 - 1-0  Game overview
Moniz, Luis Carlos Silva - Kourakoumba, Florent (1677), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C00 - 0-1  Game overview
Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, - Tenin DIAKITE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Tjaronda, Nicola (1545) - Haile, Lidet,Abate (1593), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A20 - 1-0  Game overview
Youwou Pedhom, Grace Christie - Izidora Lourenco Lima, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D10 - 1-0  Game overview
Mongeli, Sasha (1527) - Miladi, Amen (1811), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B23 - 0-1  Game overview
Izidora Lourenco Lima, - Daher-Khater, Rochana, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D06 - 1-0  Game overview
Gamba, Merveille-Gloria - Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C50 - 0-1  Game overview
Espirito Santo, Waldyr (1923) - Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (1679), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Morais, Honorina - Beekhy, Aamirah (1373), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B00 - 0-1  Game overview
Essoo, Uvika (1187) - Gomes, Loedi, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D02 - 0-1  Game overview
Mentile, Lishen (1513) - Clarice KONE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B07 - 1-0  Game overview
Tenin DIAKITE, - Tjaronda, Nicola (1545), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A00 - 0-1  Game overview
Ndirangu, Nyaruai,Joyce (1662) - Mwango, Lorita (1947), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D00 - 1-0  Game overview
Gohil, Mehul (2076) - Chumfwa, Stanley (2317), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A45 - 0-1  Game overview
Mongeli, Sasha (1527) - Morais, Honorina, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C44 - 1-0  Game overview
Gomes, Loedi - Ndirangu, Nyaruai,Joyce (1662), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B50 - 0-1  Game overview
Daher-Khater, Rochana - Gabatshwarwe Refilwe, (1649), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C20 - 0-1  Game overview
Francis, Onkemetse (1792) - Gamba, Merveille-Gloria, African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C55 - 1-0  Game overview
Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (1679) - Khetho, Phemelo (2178), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C20 - 0-1  Game overview
Oatlhotse, Providence (2252) - Kourakoumba, Florent (1677), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A40 - 1-0  Game overview
Wakuruwarewa, Colletta (1587) - Yohana Teklehaimanot, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael, - Shaba, Linda (1615), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C00 - 0-1  Game overview
Mushore, Emarald Takudzwa (2198) - Mekonnen Abraham Habtemichael, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C00 - 1-0  Game overview
Clarice KONE, - Miladi, Amen (1811), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, B40 - 0-1  Game overview
Marzouk, Amira (1698) - Tenin DIAKITE, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D00 - 1-0  Game overview
Pires, Luzia (1924) - Izidora Lourenco Lima, , African Games Teams 2019, 2019, C50 - 1-0  Game overview
Youwou Pedhom, Grace Christie - Latreche, Sabrina (2064), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, A84 - 0-1  Game overview
Nassr, Lina (1938) - Magne, Kouokam Sylviane (1317), African Games Teams 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Ye, Luke (2033) - Lauer, Benjamin (1602), 120th US Open Barber K8, 2019, B76 - 1-0  Game overview
Sharon, Rafael (1481) - Yahya Shuaib Al Kaff, (1349), ch-UAE 2019, 2019, C47 - 1-0  Game overview
Husam Khalid Radwan, - Khalifa Essa, Albalooshi (1532), ch-UAE 2019, 2019, A46 - 0-1  Game overview
Hamad, Bader (1581) - Yahya Shuaib Al Kaff, (1349), ch-UAE 2019, 2019, C42 - 1-0  Game overview
Hecht, C (2300) - Mons, Leon (2559), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, B06 - 0-1  Game overview
Miedema, David (2371) - Bauer, Thomas (2184), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, A70 - 1-0  Game overview
Kojima, Shinya (2390) - Suta, Andraz (2268), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, D37 - 1-0  Game overview
Gumularz, Szymon (2501) - Pfreundt, Jakob (2410), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, D35 - 1-0  Game overview
Diermair, Andreas (2473) - Mostbauer, Florian (2338), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, D78 - 1-0  Game overview
Stark, L (2362) - Sertbay, H (2066), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, A04 - 1-0  Game overview
Du, Chunhui (2137) - Chylewski, Patryk (2356), Vienna Open 2019, 2019, A05 - 0-1  Game overview
Vokac, Marek (2319) - Dobrovolsky, Ladislav (2253), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, D15 - 1-0  Game overview
Trcalek, David (1756) - Kures, Michael (1898), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, B63 - 0-1  Game overview
Balazec, Ludovit (1889) - Babula, Vlastimil (1952), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, B84 - 1-0  Game overview
Nytra, Ondrej (2016) - Mostek, Jan (1855), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, C02 - 1-0  Game overview
Skalsky, Alexandr (2128) - Sramek, Vojtech (2228), Stare Mesto Open 2019, 2019, B39 - 1-0  Game overview
Lujan, C (2352) - Saikhanchimeg, C (2011), Berkeley Summer IM Norm, 2019, B41 - 1-0  Game overview
Wang, Annie (2321) - Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia (2118), Berkeley Summer IM Norm, 2019, D22 - 1-0  Game overview
Maerevoet, Sim (2321) - Hamblok, Roel (2261), BSSZ Aranytiz IM 2019, 2019, D37 - 1-0  Game overview
Horvath, Dominik (2425) - Martinovici, Ilie (2405), BSSZ Aranytiz GM 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Zaronikas, Dimitrios (1953) - Verikakis, Manolis (2057), 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019, 2019, B78 - 1-0  Game overview
Malataras, Gerasimos (1931) - Stoumbos, Konstantinos (2223), 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019, 2019, E92 - 1-0  Game overview
Stoumbos, Konstantinos (2223) - Marinakis, Hristos (2036), 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019, 2019, C29 - 0-1  Game overview
Vlachos, Anatole (2393) - Levin, Ev (2502), 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019, 2019, A16 - 0-1  Game overview
Levin, Ev (2502) - Krishnater, Kushager (2324), 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019, 2019, E94 - 1-0  Game overview
Balada Moreno, Jose Luis (2022) - Aguado Doncel, Pablo Luis (1909), 53rd Mislata Open 2019, 2019, C24 - 0-1  Game overview
Aledo Yanguas, David (1959) - Ruiz Buendia, Miguel (1848), 53rd Mislata Open 2019, 2019, B21 - 0-1  Game overview
Martinez Villena, David (2006) - Vinuesa Sorli, Ruben (1642), 53rd Mislata Open 2019, 2019, C51 - 1-0  Game overview
Aledo Yanguas, David (1959) - Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge (2144), 53rd Mislata Open 2019, 2019, C26 - 0-1  Game overview
Johnson, Daniel (2201) - Wiklund, R (1785), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, D35 - 1-0  Game overview
Olsson, Bo 1966 (1984) - Nygren, Kim (2171), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, A04 - 0-1  Game overview
Winsnes, Rikard (2375) - Mattsson, Michael (2011), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, A00 - 0-1  Game overview
Bergre, J (1928) - Dyrnes, Jussi (1779), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, A04 - 1-0  Game overview
Svensson, L (2027) - Strom-Engdahl, Alexander (1858), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, C11 - 0-1  Game overview
Barkman, Rolf (1717) - Blomstrom, Lars (2132), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, B10 - 0-1  Game overview
Mardell, Jonas (2059) - Winsnes, Gabriel (1827), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, C01 - 1-0  Game overview
Loken, Espen (1805) - Lind, JO (2164), Lidkoping Open 2019, 2019, B23 - 1-0  Game overview
Kainz, J (1905) - Koller, Hans-Juergen (2163), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, A62 - 1-0  Game overview
Hoffmann, Sebastian (2199) - Leisch, Lukas (2330), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, B07 - 0-1  Game overview
Solodovnichenko, Yuri (2570) - Perhinig, Robert (2281), 28th Feffernitz Open 2019, 2019, C11 - 0-1  Game overview
Frackowiak, Lena (1037) - Lesien, Chryzostom (1160), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Borkowski, Pawel - Murglin, Kamil (1267), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B90 - 0-1  Game overview
Geselle, Roman (1402) - Piotrowski, Daniel (1619), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A43 - 0-1  Game overview
Krych, Dominik (1443) - Sobczak, M (1865), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, E74 - 1-0  Game overview
Malaczek, Mateusz (1998) - Pawlowski, Rafal (1818), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, E04 - 1-0  Game overview
Borkowski, Pawel - Lakowski, Filip (1272), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B06 - 0-1  Game overview
Kierska, Pola (1107) - Lesien, Chryzostom (1160), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C41 - 0-1  Game overview
Gac-Mytych, Sara (1042) - Ullrich, Karol (1306), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B15 - 0-1  Game overview
Murgala, Dawid - Nowak, Patrycja (1297), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D45 - 1-0  Game overview
Zak, Mateusz (1375) - Sobczak, M (1865), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A56 - 0-1  Game overview
Sandberg, Martin (1867) - Piotrowski, Daniel (1619), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D55 - 1-0  Game overview
Wojdak, Jan (1913) - Szymanski, Zbi2 (1832), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B06 - 0-1  Game overview
Niemier, Hubert (1654) - Tsesler, Yakau (1994), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A46 - 1-0  Game overview
Frackowiak, Lena (1037) - Nawrowski, Artur (1039), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C57 - 1-0  Game overview
Purczynski, Andrzej (1248) - Kierska, Pola (1107), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A00 - 1-0  Game overview
Pieczewska, Jadwiga (1025) - Lisiak, Rafal (1420), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A16 - 0-1  Game overview
Dopierala, Adam (1315) - Gac-Mytych, Sara (1042), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A45 - 1-0  Game overview
Wojdak, Karol (1457) - Ciesielski, Marceli (1688), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B92 - 0-1  Game overview
Lesien, Chryzostom (1160) - Borkowski, Pawel, 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C50 - 0-1  Game overview
Kierska, Pola (1107) - Lisiak, Michal (1248), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C01 - 0-1  Game overview
Murglin, Kamil (1267) - Pieczewska, Jadwiga (1025), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C11 - 1-0  Game overview
Niemier, Martyna (1231) - Czarnolewski, Piotr (1644), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A43 - 0-1  Game overview
Krych, Dominik (1443) - Nowak, Patrycja (1297), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D11 - 1-0  Game overview
Pilny, Piotr (1646) - Cichon, Ludwik (1192), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D24 - 1-0  Game overview
Rozmiarek, Krzysztof (1623) - Duszczak, Dariusz (1841), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A20 - 0-1  Game overview
Poltorak, Sebastian (2048) - Lach, Tomasz (1814), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D10 - 1-0  Game overview
Czarnolewski, Piotr (1644) - Lesien, Chryzostom (1160), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Borkowski, Pawel - Golinska, Patrycja (1203), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C30 - 0-1  Game overview
Pieczewska, Gabriela (1187) - Andrzejewska, Maja (1314), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A38 - 0-1  Game overview
Hoffmann, Piotr (1635) - Cholewa, Jan (1192), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A00 - 1-0  Game overview
Sklepinski, Artur (1759) - Murglin, Kamil (1267), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Frackowiak, Lena (1037) - Szafranski, Maciej (1393), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, B01 - 0-1  Game overview
Zarzycki, Lukasz (1397) - Pieczewska, Jadwiga (1025), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C14 - 1-0  Game overview
Lesien, Chryzostom (1160) - Lisiak, Rafal (1420), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C46 - 0-1  Game overview
Cichon, Ludwik (1192) - Krych, Dominik (1443), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C46 - 0-1  Game overview
Zakrzewski, Bartosz (1558) - Cholewa, Jan (1192), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C45 - 1-0  Game overview
Murglin, Kamil (1267) - Litke, Slawomir (1637), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, C45 - 0-1  Game overview
Sklepinski, Artur (1759) - Andrzejewska, Anna (2005), 27th Poznan Open 2019, 2019, A43 - 0-1  Game overview
Korjus, Marko (1771) - Lindstrem, Timur (1390), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D15 - 0-1  Game overview
Keinanen, Toivo (2389) - Salimaki, Janne (2113), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A36 - 1-0  Game overview
Tuovinen, Jukka (1984) - Suominen, Antti (1979), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B22 - 1-0  Game overview
Salimaki, Janne (2113) - Virtanen, Esko (1771), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B01 - 1-0  Game overview
Hamina, Martti (1702) - Salimaki, Janne (2113), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B06 - 0-1  Game overview
Lehtela, Antti (1630) - Stahle, Sten (1563), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D09 - 1-0  Game overview
Dyral, Dody - Ahonen, Jari, ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A00 - 0-1  Game overview
Shevnin, Oleg (1519) - Hakkinen, Aleksandr (1609), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, C42 - 0-1  Game overview
Ristoja, Aulikki (1558) - Virtanen, Esko (1771), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D00 - 0-1  Game overview
Hamina, Martti (1702) - Stahle, Sten (1563), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B01 - 1-0  Game overview
Kulmala, Viktor (1040) - Tuovinen, Jukka (1984), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, C50 - 0-1  Game overview
Paasikangas, J (2211) - Korjus, Onni (1878), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, E32 - 1-0  Game overview
Jarnstrom, Henrik (1701) - Dyral, Dody, ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A05 - 1-0  Game overview
Korjus, Onni (1878) - Lindstrem, Timur (1390), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, C78 - 1-0  Game overview
Shevnin, Oleg (1519) - Jarnstrom, Henrik (1701), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B02 - 0-1  Game overview
Ahonen, Jari - Miikkulainen, Jouko (1706), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D02 - 1-0  Game overview
Stahle, Sten (1563) - Ahonen, Jari, ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, B06 - 1-0  Game overview
Ristoja, Aulikki (1558) - Suominen, Antti (1979), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, A45 - 0-1  Game overview
Salimaki, Janne (2113) - Linnossuo, Lauri (1645), ch-FIN Rapid 2019, 2019, D11 - 0-1  Game overview
Roca Galarza, J (2325) - Garcia Sobrino, David (2195), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, E06 - 1-0  Game overview
Torrado Quintela, Julio (2169) - Labiano Hernandez, Juan (2121), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, C47 - 1-0  Game overview
Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel (1918) - Perpinya Rofes, Lluis Maria (2319), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, D00 - 0-1  Game overview
Gonzalez Trigal, J1 (2352) - Fernandez Aguilar, F (2064), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, D19 - 1-0  Game overview
Espinosa Aranda, Angel (2497) - Romero Romero, Sebastian (2177), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, A07 - 1-0  Game overview
Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Francisco (2515) - Henderson de La Fuente, Lance (2487), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, A84 - 0-1  Game overview
Labiano Hernandez, Juan (2121) - Plazuelo Pascual, Juan (2411), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, A01 - 0-1  Game overview
Laiz Ibanez, Hector (2274) - Diaz Castro, Ser1 (2290), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, B06 - 1-0  Game overview
Garcia Sobrino, David (2195) - Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel (2141), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, B51 - 1-0  Game overview
Carame Gonzalez, Francisco (1998) - Garcia Castro, Pablo (2327), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, C41 - 1-0  Game overview
Ingunza Curro, Andres (2103) - Buendia Pinar, Alvaro (2277), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, B12 - 0-1  Game overview
Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria (2373) - Alvarez Alonso, Alberto (1986), ch-ESP Rapid 2019, 2019, D37 - 0-1  Game overview
Wu, Derek (2032) - Rodriguez, Pedro (2183), US Chess Masters 2019, 2019, B07 - 0-1  Game overview
Sheppard, D (2023) - Francisco, Richard (2276), US Chess Masters 2019, 2019, A05 - 0-1  Game overview
Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia (2118) - Santarius, Erik F (2407), US Chess Masters 2019, 2019, D31 - 1-0  Game overview
Daggupati, Balaji (2351) - Rosenthal, Nicholas (2120), US Chess Masters 2019, 2019, C14 - 1-0  Game overview
Beukema, Constantijn (1879) - De Weerd, Jan (2085), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, B08 - 0-1  Game overview
Dgebuadze, Alexandre (2490) - Baselmans, Luuk (2250), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, A15 - 1-0  Game overview
De Cuyper, Yago (1774) - Froeyman, Helmut (2269), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, A80 - 0-1  Game overview
Godde, Matthias (1989) - Baselmans, Luuk (2250), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, E11 - 0-1  Game overview
Beukema, Christiaan (1856) - Van Dijck, Bjarne (2053), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, C50 - 0-1  Game overview
De Bock, Thijs (1870) - Dauw, Sterre (2148), 19th Brasschaat Open 2019, 2019, A37 - 0-1  Game overview
Li, Shanglin (1919) - Dev, Shah (2161), World Cadets U12 2019, 2019, D45 - 0-1  Game overview
Zhou, Liran (2311) - Li, Yihao (1861), World Cadets U12 2019, 2019, B90 - 1-0  Game overview
Kozina, Zdenko (1925) - Pandurevic, Miro (2177), 13th Hum na Sutli Open, 2019, A41 - 0-1  Game overview
Spiranec, Noemi (2063) - Fercec, Nenad (2439), 13th Hum na Sutli Open, 2019, E04 - 0-1  Game overview
Lanka, Zigurds (2395) - Rakovsky, Jakub (1765), Skalica Open 2019, 2019, B54 - 1-0  Game overview
Surendran, N (2152) - Sa, Kannan (2021), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, D45 - 1-0  Game overview
Aagam, Aditya E (1499) - Baivab, M (2215), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, B51 - 0-1  Game overview
Dahale, Atul (2064) - Pranav, V (2316), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, E52 - 1-0  Game overview
Savchenko, Boris (2576) - Pranav, V (2316), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, B33 - 1-0  Game overview
Manish, Kumar (2006) (2053) - Bharat, Kumar Reddy Poluri (2299), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, C02 - 1-0  Game overview
Varun, V2 (2251) - Barik, Jagdish (1847), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, C00 - 1-0  Game overview
Gyusuddin, M (1961) - Laxman, Rajaram (2426), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, C77 - 0-1  Game overview
Mushini, Ajay (1980) - Vasquez Schroeder, R (2496), 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019, 2019, E11 - 0-1  Game overview
Jedynak, January (1822) - Betkowski, Andrzej (2023), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, C19 - 0-1  Game overview
Jaskolka, Tomasz (2227) - Kaczmarek, Arkadiusz (1986), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, D44 - 1-0  Game overview
Warakomski, Tomasz (2497) - Oglaza, Oskar (2367), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, B01 - 1-0  Game overview
Jaskolka, Tomasz (2227) - Skurniak, Szymon (1962), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, A45 - 1-0  Game overview
Wloch, Mikolaj (1771) - Jaroch, Karol (2231), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, B92 - 0-1  Game overview
Pluta, Natalia (1808) - Derylo, Kamil (2030), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, A15 - 1-0  Game overview
Mikhaletz, Lubomir (2412) - Luberanski, Jakub (1996), 55th Rubinstein Mem, 2019, A45 - 1-0  Game overview
Morozevich, Alexander (2659) - Pershin, Denis (2408), St.Petersburg Rapid 2019, 2019, B12 - 1-0  Game overview
Sawlin, Leonid (2395) - Gasanov, Eldar (2475), St.Petersburg Rapid 2019, 2019, B56 - 0-1  Game overview
Sychev, Klementy (2579) - Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (2291), St.Petersburg Rapid 2019, 2019, A50 - 1-0  Game overview
Garmash, Elizaveta (1137) - Kobak, Polina (1560), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, D45 - 0-1  Game overview
Tipikin, Ivan (1859) - Aksenova, Maria (2008), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, A46 - 0-1  Game overview
Ponomarev, Denis (1883) - Zhukov, Maksim (2042), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B27 - 1-0  Game overview
Mochalin, Faddey (2173) - Korobitsyna, Olesya (1816), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B77 - 1-0  Game overview
Makoveev, Ilya (2299) - Kolchin, Maxim (2008), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, A58 - 0-1  Game overview
Palchun, Grigory (2368) - Ismagilov, Damir (2220), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, A43 - 1-0  Game overview
Airapetyan, Anzhelika (1433) - Antoshkiv, Andrey N, Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C60 - 1-0  Game overview
Petrov, Igor (1626) - Kudin, Alexander (1828), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, D35 - 0-1  Game overview
Borodin, Georgy (1770) - Kolchin, Maxim (2008), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C45 - 0-1  Game overview
Svidinsky, Dmitry (2022) - Sorokin, Artem (1898), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B33 - 1-0  Game overview
Volkov, Roman (2135) - Rudovskii, Filipp (2264), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B33 - 1-0  Game overview
Siva, Mahadevan (2270) - Stupak, Kirill (2561), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C16 - 0-1  Game overview
Kuchina, Alexandra (1145) - Strelkov, Sergey (1443), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, E68 - 0-1  Game overview
Naryshkina, Irina (1417) - Kobak, Polina (1560), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, D45 - 0-1  Game overview
Antoshkiv, Andrey N - Laukhina, Margarita A (1607), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C00 - 0-1  Game overview
Golovchenko, Bogdan (1723) - Pankova, Julia (1820), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, A45 - 0-1  Game overview
Filimonov, Mikhail A (1909) - Petrov, Igor (1626), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, C05 - 1-0  Game overview
Klepikov, Nikita (2201) - Putrenko, Kirill (1983), Korchnoi Memorial Open, 2019, B90 - 1-0  Game overview
Maurizzi, Marc Andria (2419) - Di Nicolantonio, Lucas (2394), ch-FRA Accession 2019, 2019, B50 - 0-1  Game overview
Thomas, Anysia (2158) - Guichard, Pauline (2405), ch-FRA w 2019, 2019, E71 - 0-1  Game overview
Karjakin, Sergey (2750) - Vachier Lagrave, Maxime (2778), 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019, 2019, D86 - 1-0  Game overview

HELP